ORLOV GAMES

Video PokerJacks or Better

Four classic machines that deal whether or not you have a signal. Full paytables on screen, strategy hints when you want them, and nothing to buy.

Get it on Google Play

Android 10 and up. Free, 18+.

A dealt hand of five cards with the bet selector and Draw button below it.

Four machines

New variants unlock as you level up, so there is always a next one.

Jacks or Better

A pair of jacks pays.The machine everything else is measured against, and the one you start on from the first hand.

Deuces Wild

Every 2 is wild.Changes which cards are worth holding. Chase four deuces and the wild royal flush.

Bonus Poker

Four aces pay extra.Low quads pay more than they do on Jacks or Better, and the rest of the table pays for it.

Double Bonus

Premium quads, higher variance.The swings are bigger in both directions. Bring patience.

What it looks like

Large cards and buttons, one-hand portrait play.

Four deuces on the Deuces Wild machine, paying two thousand.
Deuces Wild, paying four deuces at 200 times the bet.
Five hands drawn at once from a single set of held cards.
Five Play: hold once, draw five hands from five decks.
The daily champions leaderboard listing players and their scores.
Daily and hourly leaderboards, plus a board for friends.

The paytable, always on screen

Jacks or Better pays as follows. Betting five coins is what turns the royal flush from 1,250 into 4,000.

Jacks or Better — coins bet
Hand12345
Royal flush25050075010004000
Straight flush50100150200250
Four of a kind255075100125
Full house918273645
Flush612182430
Straight48121620
Three of a kind3691215
Two pair246810
Jacks or better12345

What is in it, and what isn't

Works offline
Every game, paytable and daily bonus runs with no wifi and no mobile data. Chips and stats save to the phone after each hand.
No ads
No banners, no video between hands, no interruptions of any kind.
No purchases
Nothing to buy. A daily bonus, win streaks that pay up to 50% more, and a free rebuy when you run out, so you never go bust.
Strategy hints
Turn them on and the machine shows which cards to hold. Turn them off once you stop needing them.
Leaderboards
Hourly and daily boards against everyone playing, a separate board for friends, and rooms where you play the same table. Sign in with Google or Facebook and invite someone for bonus chips.
Progress that follows you
Sign in once and chips, levels and stats back up whenever you are online. Change phones and carry on.

Sixteen languages

The game matches your device language on its own, with full right-to-left layout where it is needed.

How these games work

Notes on how Video Poker works underneath.

Holding a lone deuce in Deuces Wild

A lone deuce draws four cards and pays on 53.5% of draws. It is kept when the rest is junk, but two suited royal cards or a suited run from 6-7 up to 9-10 beat it.

How often each hand lands in Jacks or Better

Under correct play, 54.5% of 9/6 Jacks or Better hands pay nothing, and three humble rows (a high pair, two pair, trips) supply about 70 of the 99.54 points of return.

All 31 Video Poker posts

More from Orlov Games

Everything else on Google Play, and what is coming next.

CardOn Google Play Omaha Poker PLO Offline Game PLO poker offline vs smart AI. Sit & Go, Hi-Lo, hand stats. No real money. CasinoOn Google Play Blackjack 21 Big Cards Offline Offline blackjack 21 with big, easy-to-read cards. Beat 4 rivals and the dealer CasinoOn Google Play Brasslight Slots Casino Games Cute cat slots: spin 243 ways, hit big wins, spin the daily wheel and level up. CardOn Google Play Poker vs Dealer Offline Play five-card poker offline. Hold, forge or bail against the dealer and table. BoardOn Google Play Fives and Threes Dominoes Play pub dominoes against the computer. Learn scoring in threes and fives. EducationalOn Google Play Blackjack Coach Learn 21 Learn blackjack basic strategy with explained practice hands and Hi-Lo drills. EducationalOn Google Play Holdem Coach Poker Trainer Practice Texas Hold'em with offline drills, hand quizzes and spoken coaching. SportsOn Google Play 8balls Pool & Billiards Play 8-ball and 9-ball, practice your aim, or challenge a friend on one device. PuzzleOn Google Play Big Ben Blocks Block Puzzle Relax with offline block puzzles, daily challenges and ten London levels Video toolsOn Google Play StorySplit Video Splitter Split and trim videos into shorter clips. Save numbered parts to your gallery. RacingOn Google Play Pink Slip Kings Drag Racing 3D drag racing: tune your car, nail every shift and race for pink slips. SimulationComing soon Valley Rail Train Tycoon Build railways, run trains and watch small towns grow into busy cities. ToolsComing soon AiPicDetect AI Image Check AI image detector: check if a photo is AI-generated, then strip its metadata

For adults, and only for chips

This game is intended for an adult audience. It does not offer real money gambling and there is no opportunity to win money or prizes of any real-world value. The chips have no value outside the game and cannot be cashed out, transferred or sold.

Practice or success at social casino gaming does not imply future success at real money gambling.

Deal a hand

Free on Google Play. Android 10 and up.

Get it on Google Play